Harrison County,indiana

Leadership Harrison County

Alumni

This is a list of graduates and participants of past classes of Leadership Harrison County.


Class of 1996
Tim Adams
Kim Auberry
Maryland L. Austin
Nancy Barks Cassada
Jeff Bizzell
Deborah Bulleit
Doug Burbrink
Barry S. Cahill
Bruce A. Cunningham
Gary L. Davis
Kathy Diersen
Rebecca S. Eckart
Jane Kraft
Nancy Lemmons
David C Lett
Janet K. Martin
Rebecca A. Mayville
Sheri L. McGill
Harriett S. Reed
Leslie J. Robertson
Linda K. Runden
Aaron Smith
Cary Stemle
Randy West
Marty Zearbaugh


Class of 1997
Virgil Carpenter
C. David Cliburn
Clint Cummins
Karen E. Engleman
Jerome Johannes
Laurel M. Keehn
Rose Mary Ponder
Denise Redden
Lynn Reed
Helen Strong
Diana S. Timberlake
Amy Valentine
Darrell Voelker
Robert Walsh
Julie Weathers
Class of 1998
Gerald Dryden
Laurie K. Eckart
Craig Engleman
Chris Frederick
Christina Jones-Rice
Lee T. King
Angela K. Kitchel
Bill Lafayette
Pamela Martin
Roger E. Miller
Russell Petty
Linda B. Ray
Jennifer Reiss
Jill Robertson
Jenny Rog
Timothy Sams
Paul J. Scharf
Steve Shetter
Larry D. Shickles
Virginia Taylor
Bill Taylor
Harvey Trowbridge
Judy Watkins
Class of 1999
Paula K. Albin
Donn R. Blank
Carol Branham
Kevin Burch
James W. Conklin
Rhonda Felix
Heather D. Franks
James Isbell
Fiona Lambert-Hubby
Cheryl Leuthart
Carol Lichtey
Richard Ryan
Sheryl L. Scharf
Heather D. Walter
Tracy Stephenson
Lynn Thienel
Sarah D. Turpin
Joel E. Voyles
Brenda Wells
Sue Woertz
Robin Yocum

Class of 2000
Sumner Adams
Charles Augenstein
Amy Barron
Renita Brooks-Raisor
Susannah Caum
Christopher Chastain
Diane Cooper
Kevin Darst
Jerry England
Jason Flock
Steven Gilliland
John Hodges
Linda Knott
Marcia A. Lamb
Matt Love
Karolyn K. Mangeot
Kristey Richardson
Doug Rothrock
Carlton E. Sanders
Matt Schneider
Tammy Seitz
Janet White
Candice Yancey
Alice Yeager
Barbara Young


Class of 2001
Martin Bachman
Sherri Bulleit
Jama Cahill
Jeff Clay
L. Erin Coop-Hussein
Ila R. Cornett
Charles R. Eckart
John T. Evans
Brian Fogle
Bruce A. Fry
Karen Hall
Merry S. Lemmel
Dennis R. Lemmel
Linda McKim
Barbara K. Middleton
Mary Lou Nay
Andrew Rideout
Lisa Steele
Laurie Stout
Paula Woods
Stacy R. Pirtle
Class of 2002
Bobbi J. Brakebill
Mark S. Gregory
Patty Gregory
Monica L. Harmon
Jim Heitkemper
Tom Hill
Sharon Hinkle
Reggie Lyell
Tom Powers
Shirley Raymond
Jeff Reber
Jennifer A. Riley
Ray E. Saylor
Sandy Schilmiller
Tom Teesdale
Julie M. Timberlake
Chris Timberlake
Mickie Vallandingham
H. Lloyd Whitis
Chuck Wiley
Doug York
Class of 2003
Katie Butt Beckort
Elizabeth Day
Michelle Erp
Robert J. Geswein
Sean Hawkins
Debbie Heazlitt
Pamela Kingsley
Nancy Kitchen
Marv Marino
Donald Owen II
Susie Rainbolt
Lola Ratterman
Sarah Richardson
Trudy Richardson
Janelle Roberts
Mick Saulman
Susan Seay
Inez Voyles
Lisa M. Worden

Class of 2004
Christopher L. Byrd
Pamela Eisert
Marilyn Faulkenburg
Schatzi R. Fry
Angela Hawhee
Candace C. Hill
Ethel Hopkins
Claudia Howard
Agus Juliawan
William L. Keeton
Melani B. Kerr
Otis E. Kerr Jr.
Jeffrey S. Krohn
Brent D Lewis
Ellen L. Logsdon
Troy L. Newport
Kenneth L. Oppel
Debra Reich
Cheryl Thorne
Elizabeth Tyree
R. Allen Wise


Class of 2005
Kenny Bartley
Brenda Billner
Amanda Book
Linda Bourne
Karen Cummings
Blair Emily
Myra Hildebrand
Nell Hill
Scott Limeberry
Allen Lopp
Evelyn McPherson
Lisa McSpadden
Jill Pearson
Jeff Reed
Doug Robson
Allen Rudolph
Linda Rudolph
Rick Ruedeman
Dan Smiley
Jo Ann Spieth-Saylor
Brian Thomas
Bonnie Woertz
Class of 2006
Jeff Allen
DeNeil Brown
Brenda Brown
Derek Dishman
Denise Griffiths
Lesa Hitner
Trish Hodges
Dana Kean
Zach Lambeck
Judy Love
Robin Mauck
Roger Meier
Erin Miles
Wendy Nalley
Donna Richardson
Kimberly Ruttle
Lynn Satterfield
Jeremy Utz
Sara Wilson
Class of 2007
Rick Barstow
Jennifer Best
Paul Brown
Derrick Cahill
Bette Harper
Michael Howard
Jacqueline Martin
Mark S. McComas
Pamela McCutcheon
Bonnie Michaelis
Laura Miller
Catherine Newport
Angela Orwick
Jason Pendleton
Linda Pool
Andy Price
Kevin Reed
Vickie Scott
Jan Sherrell
Robin Steele
Brett Stilwell
Karen Strode

Class of 2008
Nathan Blank
John Bowden
Rebecca Coughenour Powell
Benita Darst
Sandy Epperson
Lisa Fisher
Leah Gutknecht
Sandra Hottell
Melissa Mays
Maxine Mehling
Gail Peitzmeier
Tammy Puckett
Cathy Racicot
Jeff Reason
Jerry Schwab
Fatorma Siafa
Stephen Tucker
Jonathan Wernert
Jeremy Yackle

Class of 2009
Christina Allen
Julia Baylor
Robin Bays
Patricia Bizzell
Lindsey Corley
Sarah Dougherty
Jeanine Fonda
Ryan Gelhaus
Andrea Keeton
Shari Lasher
Mary Lou Lewis
Scott Noland
Walter Pauly
Karen Pitcher
Ruth Purkis
Deborah Santana
Susan Timberlake
Ty Webb
Kimberly Yackle


Class of 2010
Joseph Archibald
Tamra Avis
Anna Curts
Tara Gootee-Allen
Dee Jones
Erik Mann
Christopher Pate
Jean Schettler
Teresa Sutton
Sherry Watson
Gloria Wood
Lisa Sieg
Class of 2011
Sheila Baker
Ellen Bennet
Andrea Golat
Rand Heazlitt
John Daniel Lee
Ruben Lewis
Patrick Malarkey
Steven Moore
Amy Pittman
Shawna Swan
Carol Zimmerman
Class of 2012
Tom Burdick
Darlene Caimen
Richard Cooper
Kathleen Delaney
Grant Gallander
Suzanne Kaiser
Sherri Knear
Brian LaHue
Lisa Long
Jill McCarty
Larry Morgan
Mary Paul
Sherry Pellman
Cynthia Timmons
Samuel Wilson
Melany Windell

Class of 2013
Lisa Austin
Jessica "Missy" Berry
Lisa M. Brown
Hollis Bruce
Karen Dubree
Nicholas Evans
Vince Garmon
Derrick Grigsby
Thomas Kessinger
Garth Kimmel
David Meek
Andy Pappano
Kelli Perkins
Roxxan Rowland
Jessica Walter
Tracy Webber


Class of 2014
Pamela Boone
Roger Corley
Loretta Ettinger
Carol 'Kim' Harmon
Dana Jones
Kelly Matlock
Jimmy Pittman
Gina Pullen
J. Otto Schalk
Suann Stroud
Louis Touchette
Matthew Trader
Cory Williams


Class of 2015
Rodney Brewer, Jr.
Derek Crawley
Kim Grizzel
Bruce Hawkins
Jacob Johnson
Brittany Kiesler
Mark Kiesler
Catie Knable
Benjamin Riley
Sarah Travis
Amber Graham
Jeffrey Wyman
Class of 2016
Michelle Abel
Barbara Best
Kimberly Blumenstock
Scott Boeglin
Elizabeth Daugherty
Sean Davis
Tom Fields
Devin Foreman
Jessica Nance
Heather Stafford
Deneen Stewart

Class of 2017
Sarah Alstott
Daniel Darling
Angel Frizzell
Anna Froman
Matthew Hamblen
Lindsey Hardsaw
Annette Lawler
Susan Mills
Emily Siler
Jeffrey Thomas
Sallie Wernert
Class of 2018
Jeannie Bedel
Isaac Brown
Lindsay Cahalan
Steven Day
TJ Givens Brown
Richard Harting
Sarah Heath
Megan Janes
Taylor Johnson
Daniel Love
Brent Martin
Rikki Megnin
Peter Mokhatas
Diane Owen
Kaity Riley
Matthew Schickel
Abby Sluck
Justin Swarens
Nikki Trowbridge
Cheyenne Wright
Class of 2019
Leigh Lancia
Doug Martin
Ryan Strohbeck
Jenna Gehlbach
Tonya Smiley
Kristin Kennedy
Amanda Ramos-York
Jeremy Wathen
Alisa Burch
Donna Lloyd
Lindy Coleman
Rachel Kitterman
Kathy Hensley
Christine Ransdell
Nolan Taylor
Jane Piatt
Phillip Dennis
Jollyn Tyryfter
Leslie Williams